Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy 

Terms and Conditions

1. Lady Amour is commited to protect your privacy.

Personal information we collect and hold.

  • What personal information we are collecting and holding.
  • Why we need the personal information and how the personal information will be used.
  • Personal information shared.
  • How you can confirm, access and correct (edit) your data accuracy.
  • Who will have access to your personal information.
  • Cookies
  • How you can complain if your personal information is misused.
  • What rights you have over your data.
  • Storage of personal information.

2. What personal information we are collecting and holding.

2.1 Name, surname, contact number, email adress, billing address, delivery address and products of order placed.

3. Why we need the personal information and how it will be used.

3.1 For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

3.2 Orders placed to be delivered via courier service selected on checkout.

3.3 If you subscribed to Lady Amour’s newsletter to be able to receive our newsletters.

3.4 For users that register on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

4. Personal information shared.

4.1 Lady Amour will not sell or disclose your personal information to any third party without your consent as follows:

4.2 To protect the personal  safety of our customers .

4.3 To third party companies who provides Lady Amour’s website hosting that are employed by Lady Amour. Your personal information will not be used for any other purposes other than to perform their functions.

4.4 To prevent misuse, fraud or unauthorsed use of Lady Amour’s website.

4.5 To comply with any South African law.

5. How you can confirm, access and correct (edit) or delete your data accuracy.

5.1 It is important that your personal information (name, surname, contact number, email address and delivery address) is accurate for online orders to be processed and completed. Lady Amour can not be held responsible for incorrect information supplied.

5.2 From your account dashboard on  https://ladyamour.co.za/my-account/  you can view your recent orders, manage your shipping and billing addresses, and  edit your password and account details.

5.3 If you are registered to receive Lady Amour’s newsletters, you can unsubscribe on emails received which will automatically remove you from our email data base.

6. Who will have access to your personal information.

6.1 Lady Amour – To process and complete online purchase.

6.2 Mailchimp – To receive Lady Amour’s newsletters.

6.3 Courier company selected for order to be delivered.

6.4 Third party companies who provides Lady Amour’s website hosting that are employed by Lady Amour. Your personal information will not be used for any other purposes other than to perform their functions.

7. Cookies

7.1 If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

7.2 If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

8. How you can complain if your personal information is misused

8.1 A complaint may be submitted to the Information Regulator if you feel there has been a breach of the POPI Act.

 

9. What rights you have over your data

9.1 If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.  

10. Storage of personal information

10.1 The Lady Amour website uses an industry standard 265 bit Let’s Encrypt Certificate to implement Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption to encrypt transmission of sensitive information between your browser and our web server. SSL security is among the best approaches available today for secure commerce transactions.  

Who we are

Lady Amour

Our website address is https://ladyamour.co.za

What personal information we are collecting and holding?

Name, surname, contact number, email adress, billing address, delivery address and products of order placed.

* For safety and security reasons please note that we require email address used when profile was created to verity it is the correct person affiliated with the profile who requires Personal data to be deleted.

* A confirmation email will be send to you to verify you requested your Personal data to be deleted off Lady Amour’s data base.

I require my Personal data to be deleted off Lady Amour's Data base.

Verified email address

Privacy Policy T's & C's

To view Lady Amour’s Privacy Policy T’s & C’s

 https://ladyamour.co.za/privacy-policy/

 

Secure Payments Policy T's & C's

To view Lady Amour’s Secure Payments Policy T’s & C’s 

https://ladyamour.co.za/secure-payments/

 

Delivery & Returns Policy T's & C's

To view Lady Amour’s Delivery & Returns Policy T’s & C’s 

https://ladyamour.co.za/delivery-returns/

 

 

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop